?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 August 2004 @ 01:58 am
YOU WILL MEET MY DEMANDS  
NONE OF YOU WILL BE OCCUPIED ON MONDAY NIGHT. NONE! NOT ANY OF YOU.

That is, none of you that would be able to go to a party at my house! Woo woo!

I gone rented some vid'games and downloaded some movies (Office Space, Shaolin Soccer, Battle Royale, Interstella 5555, Amelie, Bowling for Columbine, South Park), and I am contemplating providing large quantities of dip! (Bring your own chips - ha ha, I kid!)

Who's interested? I'm having it on a Monday since it's the only day in a 9-day period that I'm off from work. :[ I could probably drive some people and probably provide some sleepingoverage as well - there's lots of space.

Questions, comments? Provide them imminently.
 
 
 
名探偵諸龍azhp on August 7th, 2004 02:05 am (UTC)
It depends...can I come? =o *Realizes I don't know even what city you live in*
Jeffrey Carl Fadenjeffreyatw on August 7th, 2004 02:16 am (UTC)
Why yes, yes you can. I lives in San Rafael. Don't know how to provide rides from San Francisco, but if you can make it, you're definitely invited.

Hell, if anyone else from San Francisco is interested, I might just make a trip down there to pick people up. And maybe they could pay for bridge fare. :3
big_fluffy01big_fluffy01 on August 7th, 2004 02:20 am (UTC)
I wanna come too! ::remembers that I live in L.A.:: Shit!
Jeffrey Carl Fadenjeffreyatw on August 7th, 2004 02:28 am (UTC)
:(
hopelesromantik on August 7th, 2004 02:28 am (UTC)
I'm so there.
Jeffrey Carl Fadenjeffreyatw on August 7th, 2004 02:28 am (UTC)
:D
Katie, like whoafireflytrance on August 7th, 2004 02:38 am (UTC)
I want to go!! Though I have work Tuesday morning :/ hmm..*thinks*
Jeffrey Carl Fadenjeffreyatw on August 7th, 2004 02:44 am (UTC)
Mwell I don't know when I'd start the party and all - maybe some time like 7-ish - and there's no real "end" until people are sleeping. You're welcome to come and go.
Jeffrey Carl Fadenjeffreyatw on August 7th, 2004 02:47 am (UTC)
Ah, another thing - alcohol policy. Didn't want to really cover that in the main entry...

You're welcome to bring your own 'holic, but I'm not supplying any. Mainly because I don't drink and I have no access to any. But it's no problem at all if you're willing to supply some for whoever's around.
Andyddrmallrat on August 7th, 2004 11:50 am (UTC)
Hahaha. Holic. Best name for it ever.
The Captaincaptainwinkey on August 7th, 2004 05:49 am (UTC)
I'd come, but I can't. So courtney and I can like turn on my webcam and lolz with you and your partygoers oevr the internet. :D
Jeffrey Carl Fadenjeffreyatw on August 7th, 2004 10:01 am (UTC)
:P
Andyddrmallrat on August 7th, 2004 08:22 am (UTC)
Sure,I'll come,just pick me up. I'll even pay for half of the gas! Then I'll just sleep over for like 10 months.
Jeffrey Carl Fadenjeffreyatw on August 7th, 2004 10:01 am (UTC)
<:(
Alex Davisjoevual on August 7th, 2004 12:54 pm (UTC)
Wait... Shaolin Soccer is out on video???

Awesome.
Jeffrey Carl Fadenjeffreyatw on August 7th, 2004 03:24 pm (UTC)
Aye, 'tis. Not sure about in America, but we've got the Chinese, full version with awesome slightly-Engrish subtitles.
James: winnairecaptaincanada on August 7th, 2004 01:05 pm (UTC)
I am down for the count and we'll watch Shaolin like it was meant to be watched.

...with dip.
Asyasimplycynical on August 7th, 2004 02:02 pm (UTC)
Mebbe. Though, am I invited?

~Asya
Jeffrey Carl Fadenjeffreyatw on August 7th, 2004 03:24 pm (UTC)
Off courses. Mos def. Other stupid ways of saying "yes." It will be fun, one way or another.